Monday, October 12, 2009

Vampires...

Why do they cast bloody good looking males in most vampire movies/ series?

They had Brad Pitt and Tom Cruise in Interview with the Vampire then Rob Pattinson in Twilight.

Just check out Ian Somerhalder as Damon Salvatore (the evil one) in The Vampire Diaries, the new series by the CW - now up to Episode 5. I am hooked! Here's the long trailer...(Sean, if you're reading this - I think you will not have much complaints with the choice of guys here after your complaints on me liking Horatio from CSI Miami!! And at least it did not get axed like 'The Beautiful Life')




3 comments:

Sean said...

My absolute dislike (hah! mildly put!) of Horatio has nothing to do with his looks..it is because he is a pompous little git of a man with irritating, dramatic mannerisms. *mini rant over*

I remember reading the Vamp Diaries back when I was in school...damn old! In fact, I think I still have one at home hahha. They're all so pretty on that show!! Eh, are you also on the bloody R-Patz train??? Paedophile!!! Next you're going to tell me you like Zac Efron too!! Tweeny bopper la you hhahahaha.
However, if you need a vampire fix, watch True Blood, but don't watch it with parents...raunchy! Btw, watched Glee yet? Bet you haven't...

Siao Yue said...

sean: haha yeah ur right..all pretty boys! eh....R pats aint that young and my google search on ian somerhalder....revealed he was born in 1978 (haha sounding like an auditor eh)

haha zac efron is KINDA cute..but not exactly my cup of tea.......true blood is currently dld on my laptop.....

and nopes..glee is not yet on my list ...started GG 3 last night..1st ep! dan humphrey looks uglier and uglier

calene said...

first time i've seen sy acting like an infatuated teenager!! :D